Partien aus der Vereinsmeisterschaft

1. Runde

Tobias Hirsch (1191) – Erich Weber (1520)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (1), 25.02.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sc3 c6 3.Sf3 Sf6 4.Lg5 e6 5.e3 Sbd7 6.Ld3 h6 7.Lh4 Le7 8.0–0 0–0 9.Te1 Sg4 10.Lxe7 Dxe7 11.e4 dxe4 12.Sxe4 Sgf6 13.c3 b6 14.b4 Lb7 15.Da4 Sd5 16.a3 S7f6 17.g3 Sxe4 18.Lxe4 Sxc3 19.Dc2 Sxe4 20.Txe4 Tad8 21.Td1 c5 22.Te3 Lxf3 23.Txf3 cxd4 24.Tfd3 e5 25.De2 Tfe8 26.Dg4 Df6 27.De4 De6 28.f4 f6 29.a4 Da2 30.Dc6 Tc8 31.Db5 exf4 32.gxf4 Te2 33.Txd4 Tg2+ 34.Kf1 Df2#
0–1

Peter Mühlbauer (1776) – Max Riedl (1763)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (1), 25.02.2021

1.g3 c6 2.Lg2 d5 3.Sf3 e6 4.d3 f5 5.0–0 Sf6 6.Sbd2 Le7 7.e4 0–0 8.e5 Sfd7 9.Sb3 c5 10.a4 a6 11.Te1 Sc6 12.c3 b6 13.d4 Lb7 14.Le3 c4 15.Sc1 b5 16.h4 b4 17.Se2 bxc3 18.bxc3 Sa5 19.Sf4 Db6 20.Sg5 Lxg5 21.hxg5 Tfe8 22.Tb1 Sb3 23.g4 fxg4 24.Dxg4 Sf8 25.g6 h6 26.Sh5 Dc7 27.Sf6+ gxf6 28.exf6 Sxg6 29.Dxg6+ Kh8 30.f7 Tg8 31.Dxh6#
1–0

Max Glaser (1976) – Ralf Krämer (1622)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (1), 25.02.2021

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Sc3 dxe4 4.Sxe4 Lf5 5.Sg3 Lg6 6.h4 h6 7.h5 Lh7 8.Sf3 Sd7 9.Ld3 Lxd3 10.Dxd3 e6 11.Lf4 Da5+ 12.Ld2 Dc7 13.0–0–0 Sgf6 14.De2 Ld6 15.Sf5 0–0 16.Sxd6 Dxd6 17.Se5 b5 18.g4 Dd5 19.Sxd7 Sxd7 20.Kb1 a5 21.f4 f6 22.Thg1 b4 23.g5 fxg5 24.fxg5 hxg5 25.h6 g6 26.Txg5 Tf5 27.Txg6+ Kf7 28.Tg7+ Kf6 29.Tdg1 Sf8 30.Dh2 Dxd4 31.Dc7
1–0

Ferdinand Mauerer (1870) – Helmut Rohrmüller (1825)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (1), 25.02.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sf3 Sf6 3.Lf4 e6 4.e3 Ld6 5.Lg3 Sc6 6.c4 b6 7.cxd5 Lb4+ 8.Sbd2 Lxd2+ 9.Sxd2 Dxd5 10.Lxc7 Lb7 11.Lg3 0–0 12.a3 Tac8 13.Db3 Df5 14.Ld3 Sa5 15.Lxf5 Sxb3 16.Sxb3 exf5 17.0–0 Tc2 18.Tab1 Tfc8 19.Tfc1 g6 20.Lh4 Se4 21.f3 Sd6 22.Le7 Txc1+ 23.Txc1 Txc1+ 24.Sxc1 Sc4 25.Kf2 Sxb2 26.Sa2 Kg7 27.Sc3 a6 28.e4 fxe4 29.fxe4 f6 30.d5 Kf7 31.Ld8 b5 32.La5 Sc4 33.Lb4 a5 34.Lc5 Sxa3 35.Lxa3 b4 36.Lb2 bxc3 37.Lxc3 a4 38.Lb4 f5 39.d6 Ke6 40.exf5+ gxf5 41.g3 Le4 42.Ke3 h5 43.Kd4 Kd7 44.Ke5 Lc2 45.h4 Le4 46.Kf6 Lf3 47.Kxf5 Lg4+ 48.Ke5 Le6 49.Kd4 Kc6 50.La3 Lg4 51.Ke5 Kd7 52.Kd5 Le6+ 53.Kc5 Lg4 54.Kb5 Ld1 55.Lc5 Lc2 56.Kb4 Kc6 57.Kc3 Lf5 58.La3 Lg4 59.Kd4 Kd7 60.Kc5 Le6 61.Kb5 Lb3 62.Lc5 Ld1 63.Ka5 Lb3 64.Kb4 Lc2 65.g4 hxg4 66.h5 g3 67.Kc3 Lf5 68.Kd2 Kc6 69.Le3 Kxd6 70.Lf4+ Ke6 71.Lxg3 Kf7 72.Lf4 Kg7 73.Kc3 Kh7 74.Kb4 Lc2 75.Ka3 Ld1 76.h6 Lb3 77.Lc1 Kg6 78.Ld2
½–½

2. Runde

Helmut Rohrmüller (1825) – Peter Mühlbauer (1776)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (2), 25.03.2021

1.d4 e6 2.Sf3 Le7 3.e4 c5 4.Sc3 cxd4 5.Sxd4 d6 6.Le2 Sf6 7.0–0 0–0 8.Le3 a6 9.a4 Sc6 10.Sb3 b6 11.Dd2 Lb7 12.Tfd1 Dc7 13.f3 Sd7 14.Lf4 Sde5 15.De3 Tfd8 16.Df2 Sb4 17.Le3 Sd7 18.Td2 Sc5 19.Tad1 Lc6 20.a5 Tdb8 21.axb6 Txb6 22.Sxc5 dxc5 23.Lxc5 Tb7 24.Lxe7 Dxe7 25.Dd4 h6 26.Dd6 Dg5 27.Dg3 Dc5+ 28.Df2 Dg5 29.f4 Da5 30.Lf3 Sa2 31.Sxa2 Dxa2 32.b3 Da5 33.Td6 Dc3 34.T1d3 Da1+ 35.Df1 Dxf1+ 36.Kxf1 Tc8 37.Td8+ Txd8 38.Txd8+ Kh7 39.Tc8 Lb5+ 40.Ke1 Tb6 41.e5 Kg6 42.Kd2 f6 43.c4 Ld7 44.Td8 Txb3 45.Txd7 Td3+ 46.Kxd3
1–0

Erich Weber (1520) – Ferdinand Mauerer (1870)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (2), 25.03.2021

1.e4 Sf6 2.Sc3 e5 3.Sf3 Lb4 4.Sd5 Sxd5 5.exd5 d6 6.c3 Lc5 7.b4 Lb6 8.d4 exd4 9.Sxd4 De7+ 10.Le3 0–0 11.Le2 Sd7 12.0–0 Sf6 13.Sc2 Lf5 14.Lxb6 Lxc2 15.Dxc2 axb6 16.Lf3 Tfe8 17.Dd2 De5 18.Tfe1 Txa2 19.Txe5 Txa1+ 20.Ld1 Txe5 21.c4 b5 22.f4 Te4 23.Kf2 Txc4 24.Lf3 Se4+ 25.Lxe4 Txe4 26.Kf3 f5 27.g4 Tf1+ 28.Kg3 Texf4 29.Dxf4 Txf4 30.Kxf4 fxg4 31.Kxg4 Kf7
0–1

Max Glaser (1976) – Tobias Hirsch (1191)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (2), 25.03.2021

1.e4 e5 2.Sf3 Sc6 3.Lb5 Sf6 4.0–0 Lc5 5.Lxc6 bxc6 6.Sxe5 De7 7.d4 Sxe4 8.Te1 d5 9.f3 Lb6 10.Sxc6 Dd6 11.fxe4 dxe4 12.Txe4+ Le6 13.Se5 f5 14.Te1 Lxd4+ 15.Kh1 Lxe5 16.De2 Td8 17.Sd2 0–0 18.Dxe5 Tfe8 19.Dxd6 Txd6 20.Sf3 Ted8 21.Lf4 Tc6 22.c3 Kf7 23.Se5+
1–0

Ralf Krämer (1622) – Max Riedl (1763)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (2), 25.03.2021

1.d4 c5 2.d5 e5 3.c4 d6 4.Sc3 f5 5.e4 Sf6 6.Ld3 Le7 7.Sf3 fxe4 8.Sxe4 0–0 9.0–0 Lg4 10.Sxf6+ Lxf6 11.Le2 Sd7 12.Tb1 Lf5 13.Ta1 a6 14.Sd2 Tb8 15.Lg4 Ld3 16.Le6+ Kh8 17.Te1 b5 18.cxb5 axb5 19.Te3 c4 20.b3 Lh4 21.Tf3 e4 22.Txf8+ Sxf8 23.bxc4 Sxe6 24.dxe6 bxc4 25.a4 Lxf2+ 26.Kh1 e3 27.Sf3 Df6 28.La3 e2 29.Dc1 Ld4 30.Lxd6 Te8 31.Sxd4 Dxd4 32.Lg3 Txe6 33.h3 Tf6 34.Kh2 Tf1 35.Le1 Dg1+ 36.Kg3 Le4 37.Dd2 Dxg2+ 38.Kh4 Ld3 39.De3 h6 40.a5 Tf3 41.De8+ Kh7 42.De6 g5+ 43.Kh5 Txh3+
0–1

3.Runde

Ferdinand Mauerer (1870) – Max Glaser (1976)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (3), 29.04.2021

1.d4 Sf6 2.Sf3 b6 3.Lf4 Lb7 4.Sbd2 Sh5 5.Lg3 Sxg3 6.hxg3 g6 7.e4 Lg7 8.c3 0–0 9.Lc4 c5 10.dxc5 bxc5 11.Sg5 h6 12.Sxf7 Txf7 13.Lxf7+ Kxf7 14.Db3+ e6 15.Dxb7 Sc6 16.Db3 Tb8 17.Dc2 Se5 18.0–0 Kg8 19.Sf3 Sc4 20.b3 Sa3 21.Dd3 Sb5 22.e5 d5 23.c4 dxc4 24.Dxc4 De7 25.Tac1 Lf8 26.Tfd1 Sc7 27.Dd3 Kf7 28.Dd7 Sd5 29.Dxe7+ Lxe7 30.Tc4 Tb6 31.Sd2 Ta6 32.Ta1 Sb4 33.Se4 Sd3 34.f4 g5 35.Tc3 Sb4 36.Sxc5 Ta5 37.Se4 Kg6 38.Sd6 Ld8 39.Kh2 Lb6 40.Sc4 Tc5 41.a3 Sd5 42.Tcc1 Lc7 43.Sd6 Ta5 44.b4 Ta6 45.a4 Lxd6 46.exd6 Txd6 47.fxg5 hxg5 48.b5 Se3 49.Ta2 Kf5 50.Te2 Sg4+ 51.Kg1 e5 52.Tf1+ Ke6 53.Te4 Sf6 54.Tb4 Sd5 55.Tbb1 Sc3 56.Ta1 Se2+ 57.Kf2 Sc3 58.Tfc1 Se4+ 59.Kg1 Td4 60.Tc7 Sxg3 61.Txa7 Se2+ 62.Kf2 Sf4 63.b6 Td2+ 64.Ke1 Tb2 65.b7 Sd3+ 66.Kf1 e4 67.a5 Kf5 68.a6 e3 69.Ta8 e2+ 70.Kg1 Ta2 71.Te1 Sxe1 72.Te8 Sxg2 73.b8D Sf4 74.De5+ Kg4 75.Dc3 Sh3+ 76.Kh1 Sf2+ 77.Kg2 Sd3 78.Dd4+ Sf4+ 79.Kf2 Txa6 80.Txe2 Ta3 81.Dd7+ Kh4 82.Dh7+ Kg4 83.Tb2 Sd3+ 84.Ke2 Sxb2 85.Dd7+ Kh4 86.Dd4+ Kh5 87.Dxb2 Th3 88.Dh8+ Kg4 89.Dc8+ Kh4 90.Kf2 Th2+ 91.Kf3 Th3+ 92.Ke4 Tb3 93.Dh8+ Kg4 94.Df8 Tb1 95.Df3+ Kh4 96.Df2+ Kg4 97.De2+ Kh4 98.Kf5 Kg3 99.Dd3+
1–0

Peter Mühlbauer (1776) – Erich Weber (1520)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (3), 01.07.2021

1.e4 c6 2.Sf3 d5 3.exd5 cxd5 4.d4 Sf6 5.Lb5+ Sc6 6.Se5 Ld7 7.Sxd7 Dxd7 8.0–0 a6 9.Le2 g6 10.Sc3 Lg7 11.Sa4 Dc7 12.Le3 0–0 13.Lf3 e6 14.Sc5 b6 15.Sd3 Sd7 16.Lf4 Db7 17.c3 Tac8 18.Tc1 Sa5 19.b3 Sc6 20.Dd2 Tfd8 21.Tfe1 Se7 22.Lg5 Te8 23.Lh6 Lh8 24.Se5 Sf5 25.Lf4 Sf6 26.c4 Sh4 27.Le2 Se4 28.De3 dxc4 29.f3 Sf6 30.bxc4 Sf5 31.Df2 Ted8 32.Ted1 Se8 33.g4 Se7 34.c5 Sf6 35.Tb1 b5 36.a4 b4 37.Sc4 Se8 38.Sa5 Dd5 39.Txb4 Sc6 40.Sxc6 Txc6 41.Le3 Sc7 42.Kg2 e5 43.Lc4 Dd7 44.d5 Tf6 45.Lg5 Sxd5 46.Txd5 Dxd5 47.Lxd5 Txd5 48.Tb8+ Kg7 49.Lxf6+ Kxf6
1–0

Max Riedl (1763) – Helmut Rohrmüller (1825)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (3), 29.04.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sf3 Sf6 3.e3 g6 4.Ld3 Lg7 5.0–0 0–0 6.Sbd2 Sc6 7.c3 Te8 8.Se5 Sxe5 9.dxe5 Sg4 10.e4 Sxe5 11.Le2 b6 12.f4 Sc6 13.exd5 Dxd5 14.Lf3 Dc5+ 15.Kh1 La6 16.Sb3 Db5 17.Te1 Tad8 18.Dc2 Lb7 19.a4 Dc4 20.Le3 Sb4 21.De2 Dxb3 22.Lxb7 Sc2 23.Lc6 Sxa1 24.Txa1 Tf8 25.Lf3 Td6 26.Ta3 De6 27.Lg4 f5 28.Lf3 Tfd8 29.Ta1 Td3 30.Te1 c5 31.Df2 Db3 32.Le2 T3d6 33.Lc1 Dxa4 34.g4 e6 35.gxf5 exf5 36.Lf3 Te8 37.Tg1 Dc4 38.h3 Kf7 39.Dg2 Lf6 40.Dc2 Ld4 41.Td1 Tde6 42.Dd2 Te2 43.Lxe2 Txe2 44.Dd3 Dd5+
0–1

Tobias Hirsch (1191) – Ralf Krämer (1622)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (3), 30.04.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sc3 c6 3.Sf3 Sf6 4.Lg5 e6 5.e3 Le7 6.Ld3 0–0 7.0–0 Db6 8.b3 Sbd7 9.Se5 Dc7 10.f4 c5 11.Sb5 Db6 12.c4 a6 13.Sc3 cxd4 14.exd4 dxc4 15.Sxc4 Dd8 16.Se5 Sb6 17.Tc1 Dxd4+ 18.Kh1 Dd8 19.Df3 Sfd7 20.Sxd7 Sxd7 21.Dh3 f5 22.Lc4 Sb6 23.Tfe1 Sxc4 24.bxc4 Lxg5 25.fxg5 Dxg5 26.Tcd1 Df6 27.Se2 e5 28.g3 f4 29.Df1 Dc6+ 30.Dg2 f3
0–1

4. Runde

Erich Weber (1520) – Max Riedl (1763)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (4), 27.05.2021

1.e4 e5 2.Sf3 f5 3.exf5 e4 4.De2 d5 5.Sc3 Sf6 6.d3 Lxf5 7.Sh4 Le6 8.dxe4 Sxe4 9.g3 Sc6 10.Lg2 Sd4 11.Dd3 Sxc3 12.Dxc3 c5 13.Le3 Sb5 14.De5 Dd7 15.Td1 Ld6 16.Dh5+ Lf7 17.De2 0–0–0 18.0–0 Sc7 19.c3 The8 20.Dc2 h6 21.a3 Kb8 22.b4 cxb4 23.cxb4 g5 24.Sf3 Tc8 25.Db2 Lh5 26.Td2 Tf8 27.Sd4 Lf7 28.b5 Ka8 29.b6 Se6 30.Sb5 a6 31.Sxd6 Dxd6 32.Txd5 De7 33.Tfd1 Sc5 34.Lxc5 Tc6
1–0

Tobias Hirsch (1191) – Ferdinand Mauerer (1870)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (4), 26.05.2021

1.d4 Sf6 2.Sc3 d5 3.Sf3 Lf5 4.Lf4 e6 5.Se5 Le7 6.e3 0–0 7.Ld3 Lxd3 8.Dxd3 Sbd7 9.Sf3 c5 10.e4 cxd4 11.Sxd4 e5 12.Lh6 exd4 13.Dg3 Sh5 14.Dg4 Sdf6 15.Df3 dxc3 16.Lc1 cxb2 17.Lxb2 dxe4 18.De3 Sd5 19.Dxe4 Lf6 20.Lxf6 Shxf6 21.Df3 Da5+ 22.Kf1 Dc3 23.Dxc3 Sxc3
0–1

Max Glaser (1976) – Peter Mühlbauer (1776)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (4), 03.08.2021

1.e4 c5 2.Sf3 Sc6 3.Lb5 Db6 4.Sc3 g6 5.0–0 Lg7 6.Sd5 Dd8 7.c3 a6 8.La4 b5 9.Lc2 Sf6 10.Sxf6+ Lxf6 11.d4 cxd4 12.cxd4 0–0 13.Lh6 Lg7 14.Dd2 d6 15.Lxg7 Kxg7 16.Df4 Lb7 17.Tad1 Sb4 18.Lb1 Dc7 19.a3 Sc6 20.h4 e5 21.Dg3 Tad8 22.h5 Tfe8 23.d5 Se7 24.Sh4 Kh8 25.Dg5 Sg8 26.f4 f6 27.Dg3 exf4 28.Df3 g5 29.Sf5 Db6+ 30.Kh2 Lc8 31.Sd4 Sh6 32.Dd3 Sg4+ 33.Kh1 Se5 34.Dd2 Lg4 35.Tc1 Tc8 36.h6 Tc4 37.Txc4 Sxc4 38.Dc3 Se5 39.Tc1 Kg8 40.Sc6 Df2 41.Sxe5 fxe5 42.Dc6 Tc8 43.Dxc8+ Lxc8 44.Txc8+ Kf7 45.Ld3 De1+
0–1

Ralf Krämer (1622) – Helmut Rohrmüller (1825)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (4), 25.05.2021

1.d4 d5 2.c4 Sf6 3.Sc3 e6 4.Lg5 Le7 5.e3 0–0 6.Sf3 Sbd7 7.Ld3 h6 8.Lh4 dxc4 9.Lxc4 b6 10.0–0 Lb7 11.Tc1 Tc8 12.Le2 c5 13.a3 Te8 14.Lg3 Sh5 15.Db3 Sxg3 16.fxg3 cxd4 17.Sxd4 Sc5 18.Da2 Lg5 19.Sc2 Se4 20.Lf3 Sxc3 21.bxc3 Lxf3 22.Txf3 Txc3 23.Tcf1 Dd3 24.h4 Txc2 25.Db1 Lf6 26.Td1 De2
0–1

5. Runde

Peter Mühlbauer (1776) – Tobias Hirsch (1191)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (5), 24.06.2021

1.Sf3 d5 2.g3 Sf6 3.Lg2 Sc6 4.0–0 Lg4 5.c4 e5 6.cxd5 Sxd5 7.Da4 Ld7 8.Db3 Le6 9.Da4 Dd6 10.Sc3 Le7 11.d3 0–0 12.Ld2 a6 13.Se4 Dd7 14.Seg5 b5 15.Dd1 h6 16.Sxe6 Dxe6 17.Te1 Scb4 18.a3 Sc6 19.Tc1 Tfd8 20.Dc2 Td6 21.Dc5 Dd7 22.Dc2 Te6 23.Lh3 a5 24.Lxe6 Dxe6 25.Dxc6
1–0

Max Riedl (1763) – Max Glaser (1976)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (5), 24.06.2021

1.d4 Sf6 2.Sf3 e6 3.e3 b6 4.Ld3 Lb7 5.0–0 Le7 6.Sbd2 d5 7.c3 0–0 8.Se5 c5 9.f4 Se4 10.Sdf3 f6 11.Sg4 Sd7 12.Sf2 cxd4 13.exd4 Ld6 14.Le3 De7 15.Dc2 f5 16.Se5 Sdf6 17.Sxe4 Sxe4 18.Tf3 Tac8 19.De2 g6 20.Th3 Tc7 21.g4 Lxe5 22.dxe5 Kh8 23.Ld4 Df7 24.g5 Lc6 25.Tf3 Dd7 26.h4 Kg7 27.Th3 Th8 28.h5 Tcc8 29.Kg2 b5 30.a3 a6 31.Tah1 De7 32.hxg6 hxg6 33.De1 a5 34.Th6 Txh6 35.Txh6 Th8 36.Dh4 De8 37.Kf3 Dg8 38.Ke3 Txh6 39.Dxh6+ Kf7 40.Lxe4 dxe4 41.Lb6 a4 42.Lc5 Ke8 43.Ld6 Kd7 44.Dh1 Ld5 45.Lb4 Kc6 46.Dh6 Df7 47.Dh8 Da7+ 48.Ke2 Lc4+ 49.Kd1 Dg1+ 50.Kd2 e3+ 51.Kc2 Df2+ 52.Kc1 Dd2+ 53.Kb1 Dd1#
0–1

Ferdinand Mauerer (1870) – Ralf Krämer (1622)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (5), 24.06.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sf3 Lf5 3.c4 dxc4 4.Sc3 c6 5.e4 Lg4 6.Lxc4 e6 7.Le3 Sf6 8.0–0 Le7 9.d5 Sxe4 10.dxe6 Dxd1 11.exf7+ Kf8 12.Taxd1 Sd6 13.Lb3 Sxf7 14.Td4 Lxf3 15.gxf3 Sa6 16.Tf4 Lf6 17.Se4 Ke7 18.Sxf6 gxf6 19.Te1 Kd7 20.Lxf7 Sb4 21.Txb4
1–0

Helmut Rohrmüller (1825) – Erich Weber (1520)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (5), 28.06.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sf3 Sf6 3.Lg5 e6 4.Sbd2 Le7 5.e3 0–0 6.Ld3 Sbd7 7.0–0 c5 8.c4 h6 9.Lh4 dxc4 10.Sxc4 Sd5 11.Lg3 a6 12.a4 S7f6 13.h3 b6 14.Db3 Lb7 15.Tfd1 Sb4 16.dxc5 Sxd3 17.Txd3 Ld5 18.cxb6 Tc8 19.Sfd2 Dd7 20.e4 Lxc4 21.Txd7 Lxb3 22.Txe7 Lc2 23.b7 Tb8 24.Lxb8 Txb8 25.Tc7 Kh7 26.Txc2
1–0

6. Runde

Max Glaser (1976) – Helmut Rohrmüller (1825)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (6), 29.07.2021

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Sd2 dxe4 4.Sxe4 Sf6 5.Sxf6+ exf6 6.Sf3 Ld6 7.Le2 0–0 8.0–0 Lg4 9.h3 Lh5 10.Le3 Sd7 11.c3 Dc7 12.Dd2 Sb6 13.b3 Sd5 14.c4 Lxf3 15.Lxf3 Sxe3 16.Dxe3 Tfe8 17.Dd2 Tad8 18.Tfe1 Lh2+ 19.Kh1 Ld6 20.Txe8+ Txe8 21.Te1 Txe1+ 22.Dxe1 De7 23.Dd2 g6 24.g3 f5 25.Kg2 Lb4 26.Dd3 Dd6 27.d5 cxd5 28.Lxd5 b6 29.h4 h5 30.De3 Kg7 31.De8 De7 32.Db8 Lc5 33.Db7 Kf6 34.Kf3 Dxb7 35.Lxb7 Ke5 36.Ld5 Kf6 37.Kg2 Ld4 38.f3 Lc5 39.Kh3 Ld4 40.g4 fxg4+ 41.fxg4 hxg4+ 42.Kxg4 Lc5 43.h5 gxh5+ 44.Kxh5 a5 45.Kg4 Ke5 46.Lxf7 Kd4 47.Le8 Kc3 48.Lb5 Kb2 49.a4 Kxb3 50.Kf5 Kc3 51.Ke5 Kb4 52.Kd5 Kb3 53.Kc6 Kb4 54.Kd5 Kb3 55.Kc6 Kb4 56.Kd5
½–½

Tobias Hirsch (1191) – Max Riedl (1763)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (6), 29.07.2021

1.d4 d5 2.Sc3 Sf6 3.Sf3 Lf5 4.Lg5 e6 5.e3 Le7 6.Ld3 Lg6 7.0–0 Sbd7 8.Te1 a6 9.e4 dxe4 10.Sxe4 Sxe4 11.Lxe7 Dxe7 12.Lxe4 Lxe4 13.Txe4 Sf6 14.Te1 0–0–0 15.c3 h5 16.Se5 g5 17.Te3 g4 18.De2 Thg8 19.h4 gxh3 20.Txh3 Sd5 21.Dxh5 Sf4 22.Dxf7 Sxh3+ 23.Kh2 Dxf7 24.Sxf7 Tdf8 25.Se5 Sxf2 26.b4 Sg4+ 27.Kg1 Sxe5 28.dxe5
0–1

Ralf Krämer (1622) – Erich Weber (1520)
Online-VM 21 60min+10sek (6), 02.08.2021

1.d4 Sf6 2.c4 d5 3.Sc3 e6 4.Lg5 Le7 5.e3 0–0 6.Sf3 Sc6 7.a3 a6 8.Ld3 dxc4 9.Lxc4 Sa5 10.Ld3 c5 11.dxc5 Sc6 12.b4 Sd5 13.Lxe7 Scxe7 14.Se4 Ld7 15.0–0 Lc6 16.Se5 Dc7 17.Sd6 b6 18.Dc2 Sf6 19.a4 Ld5 20.Tac1 bxc5 21.Dxc5 Dxc5 22.bxc5 Lc6 23.Sxc6 Sxc6 24.Le2 Ta7 25.Tb1 Sd7 26.Lf3 Sce5 27.c6 Sxf3+ 28.gxf3 Se5 29.Tb7 Txb7 30.cxb7 Tb8 31.Tc1
1–0